16 Fernley students among 322 students on WNC Fall Dean’s List

Advertisements

BLR-Logo-wWebAddress-FernleyReporterSpecs

Western Nevada College has named 322 students to the Fall 2017 Dean’s List, including 16 who list Fernley as their home.

To earn this distinction, students must complete at least 12 units during the semester and accumulate a grade point average of 3.50 or higher.
Honorees include:

Advertisements

carpet-king-2nd-ad

Battle Mountain: Sruti Bhakta, Liliana Chavez, Danny Diaz, Drue Domagala, Audrey Farr, Grace Melver, Kade Quintana, Julia Ramirez

Carson City: Patrick Adolfo, Juan Aguilar, Madeline Alonso, Audrey Ang, Gary Armstrong, Jayson Artz, Veronica Avina, Jonathon Badbear, Gurpreet Badhan, Eric Banuelos, Jordan Beck, Jeanetta Bernard, Nicole Bertholf, Raymond Boynton, Cynthia Brabazon, Mariah Brooks, Isabella Bruketta, Tristin Buckley, Reece Canfield, Melissa Carr, Veronica Carrillo, Alexis Carter, Jason Carter, Dakota Cave, Jessica Chandler, Syrena Chowanski, Taylor Collins, Seliah Colston, Alexa Conrad, Christian Cooper, Natasha Costa, Taylor Dawley, Victoria Defilippi, Allia Elkaraki, Eric Ellison, Gabriella Estrada, Teresa Fernandez, German Fernandez Hernandez, Aaron Fliegler, Omar Garcia Cruz, Rhianna Gentry, Michaela Golden, Desiree Gonzalez, Alexa Haight, Julian Harger, Evan Hennessey, Annji Hodorowicz, Alexander Honeycutt, Morgan Hubbard, Seth Jezek, Robin Johnson, Logan Johnson, Elizabeth Kaminsky, Brettan Kennedy, Sara Knight, Haylee Krupp, Eileen Lavelle, Wyatt Law, Karsen Law, Kylar Leahy, Samantha Lefavi, Brian Linford, Fabiola Mata-Garcia, Emily McCaskill, Ben McCulley, Travis McDonald, Ryan Mick, Bianca Miranda, Emma Moncada, Laura O’Connor, Adanary Ortega, Evelin Ortega, Tracy Osborne, Rebecca Ostrander, Tristin Parrish, Misty Parsh, Carly Peckham, Abigail Pradere, Richaun Presley, Mayela Quintanilla, Rachel Raat, Bryant Ramirez, Jesus Rangel, Allison Rasmussen, Bryan Remick, Tessa Richards, Jodi Roan, Julie Rodriguez, Sequoia Rohr, Michael Rose, Antoinette Rose, Alexandria Rose, Diana Ruiz, Jennifer Sanchez, Eleisly Sanchez, Blanca Sasso, Kayla Schneider, Brandon Silva, Natalia Smith, Diane Smith, Alexys Solorio, Jacob Truhill, Joshua Turner, Stanley Unruh, Jurain Villa, Brandon Walker, Sara White, Oksana White

Dayton: Annamarie Addington, Leah Anderson, James Butts, Dominique D’Orazi, Katherine Darragh, Michael Dieneman, John Doiron, Madsen Evans, Hannah Gray, Emma Heusser, Caleb Holley, Graig Hollis, Grady Hunt, Jacob Kinkel, Matthew Klipfel, Tyler Lawson, Jason Logan, Arturo Martell, Aleea McGill-Howe, Mackenzie Montero, Julio Meza, Danielle Myers, Jacob Nelson, Chase Peterson, Anna Qualls, Jordan Sequeira, Kirsche Stanton, Kellie Taylor-Norberg, Jana Trudell, Christian Villeda Aguilar, Megan Walsh, Stacia Woomer, Kobey Workman

Dyer: Joshua Moore

Fallon: Jesus Aguilera, Megan Behimer, Amy Brandt, Clifton Bullock, Taura Casias, Kenrick Crutcher, Britney Davis, Yaowei Deng, Hunter Drost, Lauren Ebberts, Eric Finley, John Michael Frandsen, Ellona Gehman, Cimmarron Gonzales, Joseph Hill, Iliana Hockenberry-Grimes, Aaron Imeson, Fearghus Keitz, Matthew Knight, Megan Lanski, Michael Lawhorn, Austin Lunderstadt, Keith Mason, Tammy Mason, George McCurtis, Joshua Mikulak, Isabella Miller, Supathcha Moolrangsi, Jordan Moon, Lauryn Mulac, Salisha Odum, Mckayla Prentice-White, Allie Pysell, Benjamin Redmond, Daved Seelye, Timothy Shurtliff, Laura Shurtliff, David Springfield, Francine Vonhusen, Kailee Youles

Fernley: Hunter Bradley, Jared Caulk, Patricia Dark, Janell Ferrenburg-Pike, Theresa Harrowa-Mauwee, Anabell Hernandez, Jodi Hieronymus, Jordan Humes, Kennedy Lyon-Lindersmith, Sabrina McCallum, Audrey McDowell, Rei Robinett, Anwen Starich, Gabriel Wilson, Matthew Woodruff, Tayler Zolyniak

Gardnerville: Bridgetta Dimartino, Faith Adams, Sarah Downes, William Gumm, Christian Hansen, Emily Hillman, Tyler Kellar, Anita Kelly, Taylor Knowles, Seth Marcyes, Isabel Munoz, Harlan Paiz, Raphael Palisoc, Mackenzie Peters, Logan Peterson, Zachary Poole, Cheila Ramos, Leah Ramsey-Kruse, Travis Rollins, Alexandria Rose, Laura Rose, Phillip Roundy, Isabella Rubio, Shawn Salazar, Madelaine Shek, Sarai Thompson, Jessica Trivitt, Jacob Vanbeuge, Ezequiel Varela, Aaron Whalin

Genoa: Anna Graham, Adrianna Voss

Henderson: Crystal Atoz, Valerie Croswhite

Incline Village: Radford Birmingham

Las Vegas: Samiya Cogmon, Daniella Guevara, Joshua Maranon, Tara Racut, Kelli Rogers, Heather Schaffnit, Maya Simms, Aysiah Taylor, Elizabeth Theriot, Cameron Torres, Kayla Trickel, Briana Vega

Minden: Mary Bedow, Cassandra Blackmore, Cody Bohman, Maxine Cahill, Caitlin Camara, Kyle Camara, Ricardo Fregoso, Macie Harjes, Joseph Jacobsen, Sarah Jarrett, Carly Johnson, Eric Lavars, Tessa Lounsbury, Jade Moore, Hunter Morris, Karina Peterson, Januarius Sakert, Robert Shrader, Otto Trebotich, Daria Winslow

Mound House: Caren Adkins, Elizabeth Bounds, Samantha Hinton, Candi Gray

North Las Vegas: Xavier Alvarez, Orquidia Alvarez, Yesenia Castillo, Tyra Jones, Eden Woolworth

Portola: Jocelyn Bates

Reno: Thuy Carpenter, Willem Chase, Dominic Filocamo, Emma Gardner, Brandon Hope, Tobias Nyirenda, Christian Perez, Matthew Robison, Timothy Winter

Silver Springs: Jihad Claimon, Chelsea Gardner, Carl Gladwill, Chance Harrison, James Hopper, Sabrina Ochoa, Katelyn Waller

Sparks: Rachel Ballew, Misty Ballew, Sydney Berg, Michelle Keele, Luis Ordonez, Victor Sanchez-Mendez

Stagecoach: Alanna Taylor

Stateline: William Whalin, Ryan Harrity, Kallie Nelson

Virginia City Highlands: Cameron Miller

Washoe City: Benjamin Dalbol

Washoe Valley: Damon Fischer, Jessica Fischer, Donovan Harrison, Masih Madani

Wellington: Shawna Anger, Kahleen Capra, Rhiannon Wright

Yerington: Simone Booth, Emily Dieneman, Jakeline Guerrero Hernandez, Elizabeth Roman Lopez

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *